1800-212-2714 | 
Latest News

B.B.A (Financial Services)

Programme Details

Bachelor in Business Adminstration in Financial Services admission 2017

Sandip University’s BBA Financial Services Programme is a well tailored graduate course that teaches enrolling students on the various nuances of finance. The structure of this 3 year course is such that enrolling students will be introduced to the various nuances of finance, economics, investments, risks and other financial products.

Finance being one of the evergreen service oriented sectors in the world, is seen as a sector with tremendous growth and employment opportunities.

Our graduate program is considered as being amongst the best BBA finance colleges in India and it includes a comprehensive syllabus that will be taught by our own faculty. The method of teaching is mentorial, where our faculties are encouraged to not just coach students on the syllabus, but mentor them on future career prospects as well.

Along with excellent faculty, the head of the department would make arrangements for expert-guest lectures, seminars, and internship at places of reputes. Infact it is because of these reasons that we are considered among the best BBA financial degree courses in India.

BBA Financial Services admission 2017 has already begun, if you are keen on pursuing a BBA Financial Services degree program in Nashik then call us today on our the Toll-Free number: 1800-212-2714 and our team would be glad to assist you in the admission process.

Eligibility The minimum qualification required to apply is a pass in the 10+2 examination in Science or Commerce or Arts from PUC / ISC / CBSE or equivalent board or a course recognized as equivalent thereto by the University.
Duration 3 years

1st Year Fee : Rs 1,00,000 per annum

Hostel Fee Rs. 65000 per annum + 5000 security deposit.

Please note fees for (examination, eligibility, sports etc.) will be charged extra,

1st YEAR
Ist Semester IInd Semester
Theory Theory
• English for Communication • Engineering Mechanics
• Linear Algebra and Ordinary Differential Equations • Computational Mathematics and Integral Calculus
• Engineering Chemistry • Modern Physics
• Applied Physics • Environmental Studies
• Engineering Drawing • Computer Programming
Practical Practical
• Communication Skills Laboratory • Computational Mathematics Laboratory
• Engineering Chemistry Laboratory • Engineering Physics Laboratory
• IT Workshop • Computer Programming Laboratory
• Basic Workshop • Computer Aided Engineering Drawing Practice
2nd YEAR
IIIrd Semester IVth Semester
Theory Theory
• Mathematical Transform Techniques • Complex Analysis and Probability Distribution
• Introduction to Aerospace Engineering • Thermodynamics
• Theory of Aircraft Structures • Low Speed Aerodynamics
• Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics • Aircraft Materials and Production
• Fundamentals of Electrical and Electronics Engineering • Analysis of Aircraft Structures
• Gender Sensitivity • Audit Course
Practical Practical
• Strength of Materials Laboratory • Aerodynamics Laboratory
• Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics Laboratory • Aerospace Structures Laboratory
• Electrical and Electronics Laboratory • Aircraft Materials and Production Laboratory
3rd YEAR
Vth Semester VIth Semester
Theory Theory
• Aircraft Propulsion • Space Propulsion
• High Speed Aerodynamics • Computational Aerodynamics
• Aerospace Finite Element Methods • Aircraft Stability and Control
• Aircraft Systems and Controls • Professional Elective - II
• Aircraft Performance • Open Elective – I
• Professional Elective - I  
Practical Practical
• Aircraft Systems Laboratory • Aerospace Propulsion Laboratory
• Flight Controls Laboratory • Aerospace Composite Structures Laboratory
• Technical writing and Content Development Laboratory • Computer Aided Manufacturing Laboratory
  • Mini Project
4th YEAR
VIIth Semester VIIIth Semester
Theory Theory
• Aerospace Structural Dynamics • Flights Controls Theory
• Space Mechanics • Aviation Management
• Flight Vehicle Design • Professional Elective - IV
• Professional Elective - III  
• Open Elective – II  
Practical Practical
• Computational Structural Analysis Laboratory • Comprehensive Examination
• Flight Vehicle Design Laboratory • Project Work (Phase- II)
• Computational Aerodynamics Laboratory  
• Project Work (Phase – I)  
Group- I: Aerospace Structural Engineering
• Aircraft Smart Structures • Advanced Solid Mechanics
• Experimental Stress Analysis • Structural Health Monitoring
• Fatigue and Facture • Design and Analysis of Composite Structures
• Aero elasticity • Unmanned Air Vehicles
Group- II: Aerodynamics / Fluid Flows
• Ground Vehicle Aerodynamics • Advanced Computational Aerodynamics
• Turbulent Flows • Wind Engineering
• Experimental Aerodynamics • Hypersonic Aerodynamics
• Missile Aerodynamics • Helicopter Aerodynamics
Group- III: Aerospace Propulsion Systems
• Theory of Combustion • Turbo Machinery
• Heat Transfer in Propulsion Systems • Cryogenics
• Aero Engine Design • Rocket and Missiles
• High Temperature Gas Dynamics • Low Gravity Fluid Dynamics
Group- IV: Aerospace Design and Manufacturing Engineering
• Un-conventional Manufacturing Process • Non Destructive Testing
• CAD / CIM • Industrial Aerodynamics
• Composites Fabrication and Machining • Mechanism and Machine Design
• Renewable Energy Sources • Production Design and Development
Group- V: Aviations
• Avionics and Instrumentation • Air Transportation System
• Airport Planning and Management • Airworthiness and Certifications
• Flight Scheduling and Operations • Lean Management
• Airport Operations • Air Traffic Control
Group- VI: Flight Dynamics and Control
• Computational Flight Mechanics • Spacecraft Attitude and Control
• Guidance and Control of Aircraft • Flight Simulation
• Orbital Mechanics • Space Dynamics
• Atmospheric Re-entry Vehicle • Applied Optimal Control
Open Elective-I
• Micro Electro - Mechanical Systems • Disaster Management
• Geo Spatial Techniques • Operating System
• Object Oriented Programming through JAVA • Embedded Systems
• Signal Analysis and Transform Techniques • Reliability Engineering
• Robotics • Aerospace Propulsion and Combustion
Open Elective-II
• Digital Image Processing • Optimization Techniques
• Data Base Management System • Information Security
• Modeling and Simulation • Energy From Waste
• Finite Element Analysis • Research Methodologies
• Composite Materials • Launch Vehicles and Controls
Audit Courses
• Intellectual Property Rights • Total Quality Management
• Professional Ethics and Human Values • Legal Sciences
• Clinical Psychology • English for Special Purposes
• Entrepreneurship • Any Foreign Language
• Design History  
Advanced Computing Laboratory
• Computational Analysis in ANSYS • Computational Analysis in Nastran
• Computational Methods in Hyper Mesh • Computational Analysis in ABAQUS
• Computational Numerical Programming • Computational Analysis in Patron
• Finite Element Modeling Laboratory through LS DYNA  
Value Added Courses
• Advanced Computer Aided Design Certification • Computer Aided Three dimensional Interactive Application
• Pro Engineering Certification • SOLID WORKS Certification
• Unigraphics • COMSOL Certification
• Aircraft Maintenance Certification • 3D - Printing Technology
subscribe weekly newsletter